The Delaware Lacrosse Foundation, a Chapter of US Lacrosse , DLF Delaware Youth Lacrosse Delaware High School Lacrosse Delaware Lacrosse Scores Delaware Lacrosse Grants Delaware High School Lacrosse Coaches Delaware Lacrosse Camps and Clinics

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

The USA Lacrosse Delaware Chapter Senior All Star Girls Lacrosse games will take place June 15th at Dover High School Girls lacrosse Stadium at 7 PM with introductions beginning at 630. Players please arrive at 5:00PM to allow for time to receive uniforms. The Awards Ceremony will be at half time.

 

The USA Lacrosse Delaware Chapter Senior All Star Boy Lacrosse games will take place June 15th at DE Turf Complex Stadium at 7 PM with introductions beginning at 630. Players please arrive at 500 to allow for time to receive uniforms. The Awards Ceremony will be at half time.

 

Players please arrive by 5:00 on 6/15/2021

Senior All-Star Games

 

2021 Delaware Senior All Star Game Rosters
                 
    WHITE TEAM            
                 
#   Name   School   Position   College/Future Plan
1   Delaney Armstrong   Padua Academy   Defense   University of Delaware
2   Nicole Crivelli   Tower Hill School   Attack   Southern Methodist University
3   Chloe Garcia   A.I. duPont HS   Midfield   University of Delaware
4   Madison Graham   Smyrna HS   Attack   Cedar Crest College
5   Molly Grffin   Padua Academy   Defense   University of Delaware
6   Ellie Hiller   Tatnall School   Defense   University of Colorado- Boulder
7   Megan Keller   Smyrna HS   Midfield   Frostburg State University
8   Annie Leo   Sanford School   Midfield   Drexel University
9   Tifany Long   Polytech HS   Defense   Undecided
10   Meghan Malone   Wilmington Friends   Attack/Midfield   George Washington University
11   Carlie McKenry   Tatnall School   Goalkeeper   Centre College
12   Sophia Mitchell   Tatnall School   Attack   University of Tennessee
13   Ashley Paolo   Delaware Military Academy   Defense   Massachusetts Maritime Academy
14   Khushi Patel   Smyrna HS   Attack/Midfield   Pennsylvania State University
19   Caroline Schumacher   Wilmington Friends   Attack   Denison University
16   Sydney Smith   Conrad Schools of Science   Midfield   University of Delaware
17   Heleah Soulati   St. Andrew's School   Midfield   Undecided
18   Drew Szlaza   Indian River HS   Midfield   Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
15   Regan Torbert   Dover HS   Goalkeeper   Stevenson University
20   Emily Vitalo   Delaware Military Academy   Attack/Defense   Hood College
21   Victoria Von Ziethen   Indian River HS   Defense   Stevenson University
22   Taylor Youngson   Caravel Academy   Attack   Delaware Tech
23   Katie Zabel   Sanford School   Midfield   Texas Christian University
                 
Coaches:
Molly Phillips-Dover HS
             
 
Amy Musto-Smyrna HS
             
                 
    BLUE TEAM            
                 
#   Name   School   Position   College/Future Plans
1   Grace Babowal   Concord HS   Defense   University of South Carolina
2   McKenzie Beamer   St. Mark's HS   Midfield   University of Delaware
3   Ava Berardi   St. Mark's HS   Defense   University of Delaware
4   Madison Burke   Sussex Academy   Attack   Fairleigh Dickinson University
5   Morgan Castner   St. George's HS   Attack   Delaware Tech
6   Haley Craig   Cape Henlopen HS   Attack   Lynn University
7   Rory Essick   Newark Charter School   Goalkeeper   Bridgewater College
8   Emma Fisher   Middletown HS   Midfield   Washington College
9   Lexi Goff   Ursuline Academy   Attack   Campbell University
10   Olivia Healy   Caesar Rodney   Attack   Louisiana State University
11   Riley Keen   Cape Henlopen HS   Attack   University of Delaware
12   Emily Kravalis   Caesar Rodney HS   Defene   Shenandoah University
13   Emiliegh Lake   Brandywine HS   Attack   Troy University
14   Else Leebel   Sussex Academy   Attack/Midfield   College of Charleston
15   Addy Leonhartt   Sussex Academy   Defense   University of Connecticut
16   Alexandra Marks   Newark Charter School   Midfield   Virginia Tech
17   Bridget McGonigle   Archmere Academy   Midfield   George Washington University
18   Hailey Miller   Concord HS   Attack   Alvernia University
19   Kaitlyn Murphy   Middletown HS   Defense   University of Delaware
20   Emily Monigle   Cape Henlopen HS   Midfield   Pennsylvania State University
21   Brianna Simpson   Caesar Rodney HS   Midfield   Undecided
22   Maura Smeader   Achmere Academy   Goalkeeper   Hobart-William Smith College
23   Tyra Watson   Brandywine HS   Midfield/Defense   Thomas Jefferson University
24   Abby Wolfe   Middletown HS   Attack   University of Delaware
25   Ashley Womer   St. George's HS   Midfield   Electrical Trade Apprenticeship
                 
                 
Coaches:
Lindsey Underwood-Cape Henlopen HS
             
 
Erin Solda-Archmere Academy
           

 

 

 

2021 Boys North All-Star Roster

Number Player Name School position college
1 Thomas Whitaker Delaware Military Academy attack Alderson Broaddus
2 Joe Walsh St. Mark's HS attack  
3 Quinton Turner Mount Pleasant HS attack University of Delaware
4 Christopher Wong Salesianum School attack Johns Hopkins University
5 Nate Rashkind Wilmington Friends School attack  
6 Dillon Ziemba Newark Charter School attack Webber International
7 Tyler Allison Archmere Academy attack Syracuse University
8 Dylan Mooney Salesianum School attack University of Delaware
9 Jack Snavely Charter School of Wilmington attack/mid University of Delaware
10 Andre Saunders Mount Pleasant HS midfield Gwynedd Mercy University
11 Ryan Farrell Archmere Academy midfield Lycoming College
12 Mather Rappa Delcastle Tech. HS midfield  
13 Hunter Meadows Newark Charter School defense Virginia Tech
14 Jack Wilkinson Tatnall School midfield  
15 Jacob Wisniewski St. Mark's HS midfield  
16 Max Grimes Wilmington Friends School midfield Washington College
17 Matt Riley Salesianum School midfield/FO Georgetown University
18 Timothy Lucky Sanford School midfield/FO Fairfield University
19 Justin Charlton Conrad School of Science midfield/FO  
20 Grayson Masters Wilmington Christian School midfield/FO  
21 Eric Goliaszeski Charter School of Wilmington defense DeSales University
22 Chris Covington Conrad School of Science LSM/defense Widener University
23 Greg DeMeo Tower Hill School defense Southern Methodist University
24 Ryan Gordon Mt. Pleasant HS defense Delaware Valley University
25 Phil Kawalec Archmere Academy defense Penn State
26 Xander Bauguess Sanford School defense Hofstra University
27 Spencer Zbranak Sanford School defense Penn State
28 Andrew Van Sickle Delaware Military Academy defense Wilmington University
29 Slade Baldwin Wilmington Friends School defense Villanova University
30 Aiden Battista Delaware Military Academy defense Wilkes University
31 Liam Behnke Delaware Military Academy LSM/defense Chatham University
32 Dominic Rottura Salesianum School LSM/defense Syracuse University
33 Ryan Madison Conrad School of Science goalie Juniata College
34 Tyler Cipolla Concord HS goalie Delaware Technical Comm College
35 Lyle Knudsen Wilmington Friends School goalie University of Denver
36 Wyatt Skinner Salesianum School goalie Limestone University
         
  Sean Dunn Newark Charter School Coach  
  Jake Rashkind Wilmington Friends School Coach  
  Pete Duncan Archmere Academy Coach  

 

2021 Boys South All-Star Game Roster

#

First name

School

Position

1

Gabe Best

Cape Henlopen

Attack

2

Ryan Carey

Caesar Rodney

Attack

3

Richard Griffin

Hodgson Vo-Tech

Attack

4

Matt Hague

Milford

Attack

5

Evan Hawk

Red Lion Christian Academy

Attack

6

Brett Nowakowski

POLYTECH

Attack

7

Michael Plummer

Woodbridge

Attack

8

Benjamin Yelverton

Sussex Tech

Attack

9

Smyrna Zeitler

Smyrna

Attack

10

Zach Brown

Dover

Midfield

11

Michael Brummell

Woodbridge

Midfield

12

Jaden Davis

Cape Henlopen

Midfield

13

Zarek Kolakowski

Smyrna

Midfield

14

Bastian Perry

Indian River

Midfield

15

Gabe Ruppert

Appoquinimink

Midfield

16

Sam Slater

POLYTECH

Attack/Mid

17

Ben Spencer

Indian River

Midfield

18

Bryce Wells

Milford

Midfield/FO

19

Dane Wilson

Caesar Rodney

Midfield/FO

20

Nick Arnold

Cape Henlopen

Defense

21

Landon Best

Cape Henlopen

Defense

22

Drew Dennis

Cape Henlopen

Defense

23

Alex Fuski

Appoquinimink

Defense

24

Mason Griffith

Caesar Rodney

Defense

25

Grant Kidner

First State Military Academy

Defense

26

Nick Shane

Smyrna

Defense

27

Jacob Snarsky

Sussex Central

Defense

28

Garrett Wright

Delmar

Defense

29

Jakob Buxton

Caesar Rodney

Goalie

30

Colby Dolbow

MOT Charter

Goalie

31

Caleb Seacrist

Lake Forest

Goalie

32

John Williams

Smyrna

Goalie

33

Riley Custodio

Sussex Academy

LSM

34

Aiden Dunn

Lake Forest

LSM

 

 

 

 

 

Dave Spencer

Indian River

Coach

 

Brooks Johnson

Caesar Rodney

Coach

 

Justin Hetherington

Sussex Academy

Coach