The Delaware Lacrosse Foundation, a Chapter of US Lacrosse , DLF Delaware Youth Lacrosse Delaware High School Lacrosse Delaware Lacrosse Scores Delaware Lacrosse Grants Delaware High School Lacrosse Coaches Delaware Lacrosse Camps and Clinics

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

VENUE UPDATE!!! Senior All-Star Game will be played on TUESDAY, June 15th @ 7:00pm @ DE Turf Sports Complex located at 

4000 Bay Road

Milford, DE 19963

 

2021 North All-Star Roster

Number Player Name School position college
1 Thomas Whitaker Delaware Military Academy attack Alderson Broaddus
2 Joe Walsh St. Mark's HS attack  
3 Quinton Turner Mount Pleasant HS attack University of Delaware
4 Christopher Wong Salesianum School attack Johns Hopkins University
5 Nate Rashkind Wilmington Friends School attack  
6 Dillon Ziemba Newark Charter School attack Webber International
7 Tyler Allison Archmere Academy attack Syracuse University
8 Dylan Mooney Salesianum School attack University of Delaware
9 Jack Snavely Charter School of Wilmington attack/mid University of Delaware
10 Andre Saunders Mount Pleasant HS midfield Gwynedd Mercy University
11 Ryan Farrell Archmere Academy midfield Lycoming College
12 Mather Rappa Delcastle Tech. HS midfield  
13 Hunter Meadows Newark Charter School defense Virginia Tech
14 Jack Wilkinson Tatnall School midfield  
15 Jacob Wisniewski St. Mark's HS midfield  
16 Max Grimes Wilmington Friends School midfield Washington College
17 Matt Riley Salesianum School midfield/FO Georgetown University
18 Timothy Lucky Sanford School midfield/FO Fairfield University
19 Justin Charlton Conrad School of Science midfield/FO  
20 Grayson Masters Wilmington Christian School midfield/FO  
21 Eric Goliaszeski Charter School of Wilmington defense DeSales University
22 Chris Covington Conrad School of Science LSM/defense Widener University
23 Greg DeMeo Tower Hill School defense Southern Methodist University
24 Ryan Gordon Mt. Pleasant HS defense Delaware Valley University
25 Phil Kawalec Archmere Academy defense Penn State
26 Xander Bauguess Sanford School defense Hofstra University
27 Spencer Zbranak Sanford School defense Penn State
28 Andrew Van Sickle Delaware Military Academy defense Wilmington University
29 Slade Baldwin Wilmington Friends School defense Villanova University
30 Aiden Battista Delaware Military Academy defense Wilkes University
31 Liam Behnke Delaware Military Academy LSM/defense Chatham University
32 Dominic Rottura Salesianum School LSM/defense Syracuse University
33 Ryan Madison Conrad School of Science goalie Juniata College
34 Tyler Cipolla Concord HS goalie Delaware Technical Comm College
35 Lyle Knudsen Wilmington Friends School goalie University of Denver
36 Wyatt Skinner Salesianum School goalie Limestone University
         
  Sean Dunn Newark Charter School Coach  
  Jake Rashkind Wilmington Friends School Coach  
  Pete Duncan Archmere Academy Coach  

 

2021 South All-Star Game Roster

#

First name

School

Position

1

Gabe Best

Cape Henlopen

Attack

2

Ryan Carey

Caesar Rodney

Attack

3

Richard Griffin

Hodgson Vo-Tech

Attack

4

Matt Hague

Milford

Attack

5

Evan Hawk

Red Lion Christian Academy

Attack

6

Brett Nowakowski

POLYTECH

Attack

7

Michael Plummer

Woodbridge

Attack

8

Benjamin Yelverton

Sussex Tech

Attack

9

Smyrna Zeitler

Smyrna

Attack

10

Zach Brown

Dover

Midfield

11

Michael Brummell

Woodbridge

Midfield

12

Jaden Davis

Cape Henlopen

Midfield

13

Zarek Kolakowski

Smyrna

Midfield

14

Ryan Furman

Indian River

Midfield

15

Gabe Ruppert

Appoquinimink

Midfield

16

Sam Slater

POLYTECH

Attack/Mid

17

Ben Spencer

Indian River

Midfield

18

Bryce Wells

Milford

Midfield/FO

19

Dane Wilson

Caesar Rodney

Midfield/FO

20

Nick Arnold

Cape Henlopen

Defense

21

Landon Best

Cape Henlopen

Defense

22

Drew Dennis

Cape Henlopen

Defense

23

Alex Fuski

Appoquinimink

Defense

24

Mason Griffith

Caesar Rodney

Defense

25

Grant Kidner

First State Military Academy

Defense

26

Nick Shane

Smyrna

Defense

27

Jacob Snarsky

Sussex Central

Defense

28

Garrett Wright

Delmar

Defense

29

Jakob Buxton

Caesar Rodney

Goalie

30

Colby Dolbow

MOT Charter

Goalie

31

Caleb Seacrist

Lake Forest

Goalie

32

John Williams

Smyrna

Goalie

33

Riley Custodio

Sussex Academy

LSM

34

Aiden Dunn

Lake Forest

LSM

 

 

 

 

 

Dave Spencer

Indian River

Coach

 

Brooks Johnson

Caesar Rodney

Coach

 

Justin Hetherington

Sussex Academy

Coach